Notice of Privacy

PLAMI S.A. DE C.V.

PLAMI, S.A. DE C.V. with address at Calzada de la Naranja No. 167, Fraccionamiento Industrial Alce Blanco, Municipality of Naucalpan de Juárez, Estado de México, C.P. 53370, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, makes this Privacy Notice available to you in order to let you know what data we obtain from you? For what purpose do we obtain them? Who do we share them with? How can you limit its use or disclosure? How can you exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition? and How to know the changes to this Privacy Notice?

What personal data is what PLAMI collects from you?

  • Name.
  • Address.
  • Birthdate.
  • Phone.
  • Email.
  • Official vouchers that prove your identity and the declared information.
  • Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC) and Unique Population Registry Code (CURP).
  • Patrimonial data, such as bank accounts, credits.
  • Personal and credit references.

What is the purpose of the personal data that PLAMI collects from you?

The sole purpose of the personal data collected is the provision of the goods and services that PLAMI offers its clients for the development and operation of its corporate purpose, such as:

  • Promote required products and services.
  • Inform about new products or changes in them.
  • Evaluate the quality of products or services.
  • Verify the information provided.
  • To issue tax receipts in accordance with current legislation.

With whom PLAMI shares your personal data?

The personal data it provides are processed by PLAMI staff for the daily operations for the provision of the products and services it offers and are not transferred to any third party outside it.

How you can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data?

You can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data provided to PLAMI through the following means that have been implemented for this purpose:

  • In writing addressed to the Person Responsible for Personal Data, submitting your request at the PLAMI address.
  • By phone  (55) 2122-2400.
  • By email to the following email address: avisodeprivacidad@plami.com.mx.

How to access or rectify your personal data, or cancel or oppose its use and revoke your consent?

You have the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition of your personal data provided to PLAMI, as well as revoke the consent for the treatment of your personal data, for which you can make the respective request addressed to the Person Responsible for Personal Data of PLAMI, which you can send in writing to the PLAMI address, via email to the electronic address avisodeprivacidad@plami.com.mx, or by phone at (55) 2122-2400.

How can you know the changes or modifications made to this Privacy Notice?

PLAMI reserves the right to modify at any time modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, so it undertakes to keep you informed of any of the situations through its website http://www.plami.com.mx in its Notice section. Of privacy.

How you can contact us?

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, you can contact the email avisodeprivacidad@plami.com.mx addressed to Daniel Benítez, or phone (55) 21222400 ext. 4201 and 4203. Likewise, PLAMI makes this Privacy Notice available to you at your home or through its website http://www.plami.com.mx in the Privacy Notice section.